Tournament Report: Senior All-Stars, Mr. and Ms. Basketball semifinalists announced

BANGOR, MAINE (WABI) - Mr. Basketball Semifinalists
Zach Maturo - Bonny Eagle
Parker Deprey - Caribou
Simon McCormick - Cony
Jackson Curtis - Ellsworth
Henry Westrich - Bangor
Logan Bagshaw - Greely
Bryce Lausier - Hampden
Isaac Varney - Hermon
Te'Andre King - NYA
Leyton Bickford - Sanford

Miss Basketball Semifinalists
Julia Colby - Oxford Hills
Gabrielle Wener - Messalonskee
Lexi Mittelstadt - Mt. Blue
Katie Alley - Stearns
Maggie Whitmore - South Portland
Jordan Grant- Gray-New Gloucester
Brooke Obar - Greely
Caroline Smith - Freeport
Cecelia Dietrerich - Oxford Hills
Lexi Ireland - Penobscot Valley

ALL STAR TEAMS
Girls AA/A/B South
Caroline Smith Freeport
Jordan Grant Gray-New Gloucester
Brooke Obar Greely
Giana Russo Lisbon
Amy Fleming Noble
Desirae Dumais Oak Hill
Paige Cote Sanford
Madison Blanche Scarborough
Ashlee Aceto South Portland
Maggie Whitmore South Portland
Franny Ramsdell Wells
Nina Howe York

Girls C/D South
Chloe Arsenault Boothbay
Halle Pelletier Greenville
Katie Worthen Madison
Lauria LeBlanc Madison
Audrey Fletcher Monmouth Academy
Serena Mower N Yarmouth Academy
Lauren Eastlack Rangeley
Lucinda Rothwell Telstar
Jillian Schmelzer Winthrop
Kena Souza Winthrop
Aaliyah Wilson Falcone Winthrop

Girls AA/A/B North
Trinity Montigny Ellsworth
Jaycie Stevens Gardiner
Alydia Brillant Hampden Academy
Paige Plissey Hermon
Gabrielle Wener Messalonskee
Lexi Mittelstadt Mt. Blue
Julia Colby Oxford Hills
Cecelia Dieterich Oxford Hills
Davina Kabantu Portland
Sadie Garling Waterville
Hannah Talon Windham
Silver Clukey Winslow

Girls C/D North
Lauren Cook Calais
Olivia Huckins Calais
Abigail Allen Central
Emilee Cohen Central
Breann Bradbury Central Aroostook
Katie Hutchinson Deer Isle-Stonington
Kaci Alley Narraguagus
Kirstin Kennedy Narraguagus
Lexi Ireland Penobscot Valley
Cassie Russell Schenck
Makaelyn Porter Southern Aroostook
Katherine Alley Stearns
Girls Foul Shooters
North Faith Sjoberg- Presque Isle
East Peyton Grant- Dexter Central Courtney Rollins- Carrabec South Carolyn Clement- Greely

Boys AA/A/B South
Zach Maturo Bonny Eagle
Michael Simonds Jr Falmouth
Logan Bagshaw Greely
Maxwell Murray Kennebunk
Cole Morin Leavitt
Leyton Bickford Sanford
Brian Austin Scarborough
Geremi Baez South Portland
Pamba Pamba South Portland
Jack Bryant Spruce Mountain
Brandon Frey Spruce Mountain
Will MacDonald York

Boys C/D South
Hunter Crocker Boothbay
Tyler Gammon Buckfield
Mateo LaPointe Dirigo
Hunter Cuddy Forest Hills
Joshua Nadeau Hall-Dale
Patrick Rush Hall-Dale
Gabriel Martin Monmouth Academy
Nathan Luce Mt. Abram
Te'Andre King N Yarmouth Academy
Ryan Baird Winthrop
Cameron Hachey Winthrop
Jevin Smith Winthrop

Boys AA/A/B North
Sam Martin Bangor
Henry Westrich Bangor
Trevor Pearson Brewer
Alex Bouchard Caribou
Parker Deprey Caribou
Simon McCormick Cony
Max Creaser Edward Little
Jackson Curtis Ellsworth
Bryce Lausier Hampden Academy
Isaac Varney Hermon
Keegan Gentle Houlton
Owen Williams MCI
Tucker Charles Messalonksee

Boys C/D North
Brayden Bradbury Central Aroostook
Haedyn Guenther Dexter
Nathan Richards Dexter
Jace Rocheleau Fort Kent
Eden Paradis Fort Kent
Caden Mattson George Stevens
Joshua Foster Hodgdon
Ryan Alley Jonesport-Beals
Kaiden Crowley Jonesport-Beals
Adam Robinson Jonesport-Beals
Willy Hsu Lee Academy
Luc Perreault Van Buren
Chris Plissey Woodland