Advertisement

Hermon runners claim top spots at final tune up for Saturday’s Festival of Champions

Meet run at Saxl Park in Bangor
Hermon runners claim top spots at final tune up for Saturday’s Festival of Champions
Hermon runners claim top spots at final tune up for Saturday’s Festival of Champions
Published: Oct. 2, 2020 at 11:54 PM EDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BANGOR, MAINE (WABI) - Teams: John Bapst girls 22, Hermon 37 and Hermon boys 18, John Bapst 41, Brewer 77

Girls Individual Results: 1 Anna Bateman JR Hermon High School 22:12.85 2 Isabelle Rounds FR Bangor Christian 23:11.90 3 Hannah Nadeau JR John Bapst 23:24.92 4 Julia Szewc SO Bangor Christian 23:31.51 5 Darra O’Connell FR John Bapst 23:59.42 6 Aliah Coltart JR John Bapst 24:11.29 7 Anna Gray SO Hermon High School 24:33.47 8 Amber Stokes JR John Bapst 24:48.15 9 Marie Nemeth FR John Bapst 24:51.55 10 Leah Crosby JR Hermon High School 27:21.08 11 Jamie McQuarrie SR John Bapst 27:23.85 12 Alexis Colfer SR Bangor Christian 27:34.21 13 Kaya Lolar SR John Bapst 27:44.54 14 Katelyn Seile SO John Bapst 28:36.33 15 Devyn Robinson SO Hermon High School 28:41.69 16 Caleigh Tasker SO Hermon High School 28:55.85 17 Katie Kinney JR Bangor Christian 31:16.91 18 Lily Knowlton JR Hermon High School 33:20.02

Boys Individual Results:

1 Dylan Fowler SR Hermon High School 17:15.30 2 Ian Meserve JR Hermon High School 17:25.21 3 Jason Wickett JR Hermon High School 18:10.48 4 Andrew Seile SR John Bapst 18:24.58 5 Aiden Searway JR Hermon High School 18:51.48 6 Sam Slavin SR John Bapst 19:50.32 7 Ben Bateman SO Hermon High School 19:51.43 8 Dakota Clark JR Hermon High School 19:53.83 9 Brayden Mott SO John Bapst 20:00.37 10 Gavin Coffin JR John Bapst 20:02.16 11 Aaron Lyon JR Brewer High School 20:06.48 12 John Nadeau SR John Bapst 20:09.38 13 Seth Reardon FR Brewer High School 20:15.61 14 Gilman Taylor FR John Bapst 20:42.02 15 Lucas Gagnon SO John Bapst 20:43.22 16 Nigel Tall SO John Bapst 21:07.91 17 James Bertolino SO Brewer High School 21:08.32 18 Devin Smith SR Hermon High School 21:23.17 19 Tyler Noyes SO Hermon High School 21:32.20 20 Ryan Young JR Brewer High School 21:44.26 21 Zander Hunter JR Brewer High School 22:01.62 22 Aaron Belanger FR Hermon High School 22:05.63 23 Caiden Madore FR Brewer High School 22:26.72 24 Jayden Richards FR Brewer High School 22:41.48 25 Tyler Rancourt SO John Bapst 22:50.72 26 Owen Cote SO John Bapst 22:53.12 27 Elliot Gandarillas FR Brewer High School 22:55.33 28 Lukas Modrusan FR Hermon High School 23:42.32 29 Alex Shanos SO John Bapst 8:01.0 24:02.81 30 Shane Harriman JR John Bapst 8:06.0 24:17.77 31 Mason Perkins SO John Bapst 24:28.51 32 Max Mondragon SR Hermon High School 24:33.22 33 Ethen Cunningham SO John Bapst 24:41.55 34 Jonah Purvis SO Hermon High School 25:43.21 35 Aiden McAlexander FR Brewer High School 26:09.71 36 Zackary White SO John Bapst 26:44.54 37 Thaddeus St.Peter SR John Bapst 26:51.27 38 Triton Tall SR Brewer High School 31:36.82 39 Benjamin Butterfield FR Brewer High School 32:24.51 40 Steven McLean SO John Bapst 34:49.58

The 19th annual Festival of Champions cross country meet will be run Saturday in Belfast with a reduced number of teams competing to follow guidelines.

Schedule 2020 Festival of Champions at Troy Howard Middle School

Boy’s Race Starts – 11:00 AM

Boy’s Awards Ceremony – Noon

Girl’s Race Starts – 2:00 PM

Girl’s Awards Ceremony – 3:00 PM

Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News