Advertisement

Hermon hosts cross country meet following guidelines, Orono runners shine

Hermon hosts cross country meet following guidelines, Orono runners shine
Hermon hosts cross country meet following guidelines, Orono runners shine
Published: Sep. 24, 2020 at 8:38 PM EDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

HERMON, Maine (WABI) - Hermon hosts an area high school cross country meet.

Girls Individuals 1 Julia White SR Orono High School 19:56.62 1 2 Megan Gerbi JR Orono High School 22:11.32 2 3 Anna Bateman JR Hermon High School 22:18.56 3 4 Erin Gerbi SR Orono High School 22:32.03 4 5 Annie Roach SO Old Town 23:02.85 5 6 Izabelle Trefts JR Old Town 23:25.00 6 7 Hannah Nadeau JR John Bapst 24:13.33 7 8 Julia Szewc SO Bangor Christian 24:18.81 9 Lilly Mitchell FR Old Town 24:45.04 8 10 Zoe Yerxa FR Old Town 24:45.50 9 11 Aliah Coltart JR John Bapst 25:15.48 10 12 Isabelle Rounds FR Bangor Christian 25:15.82 13 Marie Nemeth FR John Bapst 25:30.40 11 14 Anna Gray SO Hermon High School 25:32.79 12 15 Amber Stokes JR John Bapst 26:17.72 13 16 Darra O’Connell FR John Bapst 26:21.72 14 17 Sophia Nepton SO Old Town 26:35.56 15 18 Katherine Kohtala SO Orono High School 27:13.43 16 19 Maureen Tyne FR Orono High School 27:29.34 17 20 Jamie McQuarrie SR John Bapst 28:45.21 18 21 Leah Crosby JR Hermon High School 29:02.91 19 22 Emma Trefts FR Old Town 29:34.23 20 23 Makayla Patten SO Hermon High School 29:43.76 21 24 Kaya Lolar SR John Bapst 29:51.59 22 25 Katie Kinney JR Bangor Christian 29:58.33 26 Georgie Borg FR John Bapst 30:15.33 27 Alexis Colfer SR Bangor Christian 30:24.17 28 Caleigh Tasker SO Hermon High School 30:40.77 23 29 Katelyn Seile SO John Bapst 31:41.81 30 Devyn Robinson SO Hermon High School 31:50.16 24 31 Mallie O’Meara SR Old Town 32:13.55 25 32 Amneh Wise SR Orono High School 32:58.34 26 33 Sophie Hepler FR Orono High School 32:58.50 27 34 Olivia Neely SO Old Town 33:46.16 35 Lily Knowlton JR Hermon High School 36:21.05 28

Boys Individuals 1 Kyle McClellan JR Orono High School 17:48.29 1 2 Ethan Roach FR Old Town 18:02.00 2 3 Dylan Fowler SR Hermon High School 18:05.00 3 4 Thorin Saucier SR Orono High School 18:09.06 4 5 Ian Meserve JR Hermon High School 18:29.30 5 6 Colby Pawson JR Orono High School 18:39.28 6 7 Jason Wickett JR Hermon High School 19:01.00 7 8 Philip Alyokhin JR Old Town 19:18.51 8 9 Andrew Seile SR John Bapst 19:25.17 9 10 Aiden Searway JR Hermon High School 19:35.77 10 11 Connor May SO Old Town 19:48.76 11 12 Spencer Gordon SO Old Town 20:26.15 12 13 Lucas Gagnon SO John Bapst 20:30.25 13 14 Izaak Swartz JR Orono High School 20:37.20 14 15 Ben Bateman SO Hermon High School 20:44.42 15 16 John Nadeau SR John Bapst 20:49.19 16 17 Wyatt Byther SO Old Town 21:09.58 17 18 Brayden Mott SO John Bapst 21:14.76 18 19 Gavin Coffin JR John Bapst 21:16.69 19 20 Gilman Taylor FR John Bapst 21:42.96 20 21 Carter Light FR Bangor Christian 21:59.54 22 Sam Slavin SR John Bapst 22:39.23 21 23 Tyler Noyes SO Hermon High School 22:42.57 22 24 Devin Smith SR Hermon High School 22:52.70 23 25 Owen Cote SO John Bapst 23:21.53 26 Jackson Van Dolman JR Orono High School 23:31.13 24 27 Tyler Rancourt SO John Bapst 23:34.87 28 Nigel Tall SO John Bapst 23:38.04 29 Lukas Modrusan FR Hermon High School 24:13.22 30 Aaron Belanger FR Hermon High School 24:36.25 31 Jonah Purvis SO Hermon High School 25:03.43 32 Griffin Murray SO Old Town 25:08.36 25 33 Alex Shanos SO John Bapst 25:18.55 34 Shane Harriman JR John Bapst 25:34.72 35 Ethen Cunningham SO John Bapst 26:02.08 36 Andrew Koch SO Old Town 26:16.17 26 37 Max Mondragon SR Hermon High School 26:23.90 38 Thaddeus St.Peter SR John Bapst 29:03.09

Girls Team:

1. Orono 40,

2. Old Town 43,

3. John Bapst 55,

4. Hermon 78

Boys Team:

1. Hermon 40,

2. Orono 49,

3. Old Town 50,

4. John Bapst 75

Copyright 2020 WABI. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News