Local Golfers and Teams Qualify for State Tournaments

VASSALBORO, MAINE (WABI) - CLASS A
Girls Flight
Pos. Player Affiliation Total Gross
1 Rodrique, Stephanie Lewiston 76
2 Larsen, Emily Messalonskee 100
Failed to Qualify
3 Boone, Libby Caribou/Presque Isle 102
4 Parke, Emma Brunswick 123

Boys Flight
Pos. Player Affiliation Total Gross
1 Manuel, Caleb Mt. Ararat 68
2 Anderson, Cole Camden Hills 74
3 Esty, Colby Skowhegan 78
T4 Whitley, Jake Cony 80
T4 Marden, Blake Messalonskee 80
T6 Kavanaugh, Will Mt. Ararat 81
T6 Thibault, Parker Lewiston 81
T8 Sharpe, Sam Brunswick 82
T8 Brooks, Kolby Brewer 82
T8 Cassidy, Will Edward Little 82
T11 Perkins, Aaron Edward Little 83
T11 Selinger, Dylan Edward Little 83
T13 Birch, Josh Brewer 84
T13 Bernatchez, Jacob Messalonskee 84
T13 Bates, Jack Brunswick 84
T13 Conlan, Sam Camden Hills 84
Failed to Qualify
T17 Alden, Zach Bangor 85
T17 Brown, Matt Lawrence 85
19 Rogerson, Kobe Brewer 86
20 Fleming, Matt Bangor 87
T21 Quimby, Ethan Hampden 88
T21 Chickering, Emery Oxford Hills 88
T21 Charron, Cade Mt. Ararat 88
T21 LaChapelle, Kiel Skowhegan 88
T21 Condon, Bradley Messalonskee 88
T21 Condon, Brandon Messalonskee 88
T27 Robert, Alex Lewiston 89
T27 Dailey, Stephen Oxford Hills 89
T29 Dionne, Cam Lewiston 91
T29 Kopp, Blair Mt. Ararat 91
T31 Cassidy, Ben Edward Little 92
T31 Grant, Zach Brunswick 92
T31 Ferguson, Connor Messalonskee 92
T31 Mohoney, Jonathan Camden Hills 92
T35 Fisher, Braden Camden Hills 93
T35 Ripley, Justin Brewer 93
T35 Pomerleau, Ryan Lewiston 93
38 Stewart, Alex Cony 94
T39 Hatch, Jay Hampden 96
T39 Merritt, Colin Edward Little 96
T39 Cox, Evan Lewiston 96
T39 Hickson, Ben Mt. Ararat 96
T39 McBride, Nate Edward Little 96
T39 Bryant, Wyatt Oxford Hills 96
T45 O'Dwyer, Connor Camden Hills 97
T45 Lapierre, Ben Cony 97
T45 Rosado, Noah Caribou/Presque Isle 97
T45 Buck, Dalton Bangor 97
T45 Towle, Hansen Skowhegan 97
T50 Rand, Gabe Caribou/Presque Isle 98
T50 Frey, Cole Hampden 98
T50 Jacques, Kyle Skowhegan 98
T50 Boivin, Mike Cony 98
T54 Demaso, Josh Brewer 99
T54 Roy, Seth Caribou/Presque Isle 99
T56 Dostie, Tyler Cony 100
T56 Suttie, Jacob Lawrence 100
T56 Alward, Brayden Skowhegan 100
T56 Madore, Isaac Caribou/Presque Isle 100
60 Poulin, Parker Messalonskee 102
T61 Bois, Caleb Bangor 103
T61 Higgins, Alex Skowhegan 103
T63 Michaud, Anthony Oxford Hills 104
T63 Beaulieu, Mychal Hampden 104
T65 Wheelock, Ryan Cony 105
T65 Johnson, Nate Camden Hills 105
67 Ward, Connor Oxford Hills 106
68 Lane, Ben Bangor 108
69 Bell, Connor Brewer 109
T70 Boudreau, Nick Bangor 113
T70 Grard, Nick Lawrence 113
72 Bourget, Alan Lawrence 116
T73 Pantez, Eli Brunswick 117
T73 Weston, Jacob Hampden 117
75 Lord, Hunter Brunswick 119
76 Miller, Brady Caribou/Presque Isle 136
77 Downs, Devon Hampden 140
78 Brown, Kyle Lawrence 145
79 Dailey, Connor Oxford Hills 146
80 Scott, Bryce Lawrence 155

Pos. Team Total
1 Mt. Ararat 328
2 Lewiston 337
T3 Edward Little 340
T3 Messalonskee 340
5 Camden Hills 343
Failed to Qualify
6 Brewer 345
7 Skowhegan 361
8 Cony 369
9 Bangor 372
10 Brunswick 375
11 Oxford Hills 377
12 Hampden 386
13 Caribou / P.I. 394
14 Lawrence 414

CLASS B
Girls Flight
Pos. Player Affiliation Total Gross
T1 Smith, Anna Maine Central Institute 94
T1 Cote, Lindsey Nokomis 94
3 Walker, Kristina Belfast 98
4 Sweet, Alexia Belfast 99
Failed to Qualify
6 Huey, Michaela Lawrence 102
7 Gale, Macy Belfast 106
T8 Hemingway, Madison Belfast 112
T8 Stewart, Natalie Medomak Valley 112
10 Lancaster, Lauren Maine Central Institute 115

Boys Flight
Pos. Player Affiliation Total Gross
T1 Pellerin, Cody Waterville 75
T1 Smestad, Samuel Nokomis 75
3 Paine, Connor Erskine Academy 76
4 Browne, Justin Erskine Academy 78
T5 Pion, Aaron Erskine Academy 79
T5 Stevens, Charles Gardiner 79
T5 Hartsgrove, Zach Nokomis 79
8 Stewart, Brent Medomak Valley 80
T9 Bourassa, Cameron Gardiner 82
T9 Murphy, Carson Medomak Valley 82
11 Gosselin, Avery Maine Central Institute 85
12 Kelly, Andrew Gardiner 86
Failed to Qualify
13 Brown, Angus Morse 87
T14 Rizzo, Cody Gardiner 88
T14 Barre, David Waterville 88
16 White, Basel Lincoln Academy 89
T17 Smestad, Josh Nokomis 90
T17 Jolicoeur, Brock Waterville 90
T17 Parker, Thomas Maine Central Institute 90
20 Ramsdell, Kobey Nokomis 91
21 McCullen, Aidan Lincoln Academy 92
T22 Jackson, Kaleb Morse 93
T22 Maheux, Alex Waterville 93
T22 Shea, Dan Maranacook 93
T22 Emery, Josh Nokomis 93
26 Bonsant, Noah Erskine Academy 94
T27 Lemole, Abe Oceanside 95
T27 Carleton, Logan Gardiner 95
T27 Grady, Kay Erskine Academy 95
30 Ruffing, Henry Maranacook 96
31 Johnson, Darik Oceanside 97
T32 Voye, Ethan Maranacook 99
T32 Gould, Merritt Medomak Valley 99
T34 Fogarty, Carter Oceanside 100
T34 Rushing, Hunter Erskine Academy 100
36 Sebrey, Sean Medomak Valley 101
37 Shea, Brian Maranacook 102
T38 Howe, Corbin Maranacook 104
T38 Marco, Dom Morse 104
T38 Hennin, Nick Morse 104
T41 Andrews, Aidan Oceanside 106
T41 Richter, Artem Belfast 106
T41 O'Brien, Keenan Waterville 106
44 Lawry, Trevor Oceanside 107
T45 Barone, Brandon Morse 108
T45 McGarr, Collin Maranacook 108
T47 Wall, Leonard Lincoln Academy 111
T47 Williams, Owen Maine Central Institute 111
T47 Reisert, John Waterville 111
50 Cloutier, Joseph Maine Central Institute 112
51 Manter, Connor Gardiner 117
52 Perry, Quincy Lincoln Academy 119
53 Winslow, Leighton Medomak Valley 120
54 Fitzjurls, Ryan Belfast 121
55 Wall, Dawson Lincoln Academy 122
56 Greenleaf, Andrew Lincoln Academy 124
57 Roux, Jordan Mt. View 127
58 Hallett, Teddy Oceanside 131

Pos. Team Total
1 Erskine 327
T2 Gardiner 335
T2 Nokomis 335
4 Waterville 346
Failed to Qualify
5 Medomak Valley 362
6 Maine Central Institute 380
7 Morse 388
8 Maranacook 390
9 Oceanside 398
10 Belfast 409
11 Lincoln Academy 411