Election 2017- Local Races

Photo courtesy: MGN
By  | 

AUGUSTA BOARD OF EDUCATION- WARD 2

Christopher Clarke 109 ✔

Sara Squires 95

AUGUSTA QUESTION 1- FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENT

Yes 2646 ✔

No 1049

AUGUSTA QUESTION 2- IMPROVE STREETS & SIDEWALKS

Yes 2909 ✔

No 805

BANGOR CITY COUNCIL (3 SEATS)

Andrew Bennett - 2,398

Allen Braun - 833

Clare Davitt - 2,458 ✔

Steven Harrison - 1,814

Benjamin Sprague - 4,328 ✔

Laura Supica - 2,439 ✔

BELFAST MAYOR

Walter Ash 959

Samantha Paradis 1,264 ✔

BREWER SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2 SEATS)

John Canders - 731 ✔

Kathleen Cooney - 505

Trudy Scee - 698

Cynthia Small - 936 ✔

BUCKSPORT TOWN COUNCIL (2 SEATS)

Mark Eastman 786 ✔

Stephen St. Peter, Jr. 202

Peter Stewart 620 ✔

Joseph York 333

BUCKSPORT QUESTION 1- CHARTER AMENDMENT

Yes

No

CALAIS CITY COUNCIL (2 SEATS)

Mark Carr - 316 ✔

Scott Geel - 445 ✔

Cecil Moreside - 280

CALAIS SCHOOL COMMITTEE (2 SEATS)

Dale Earle - 218

Kevin Niles - 382 ✔

Thomas Robb - 415 ✔

DEXTER TOWN COUNCIL (2 SEATS)

Adam Briggs - 242

Charles Ellms - 437 ✔

Kenneth Irvin - 142

Linwood Mann - 100

Noreen O'Brien - 151

Erlfred Sherburne - 312 ✔

DEXTER QUESTION 1- ATVS ON PUBLIC WAYS

Yes - 400 ✔

No - 393

EAST MILLINOCKET SELECTMEN

Kyle Leathers

Clint Linscott

EAST MILLINOCKET SCHOOL BOARD (2 SEATS)

William Cassio

Angel Danforth

Philippe Page

Mark Wallace

ELLSWORTH CITY COUNCIL (2 SEATS)

Dale Hamilton- 850 ✔

Gene Lyons- 619

John Moore- 905 ✔

John Phillips- 829

FAIRFIELD TOWN COUNCIL

Courtney Chandler - 597 ✔

Jeffrey Neubauer - 447

HAMPDEN TOWN COUNCIL- DISTRICT 4

Andrew Colford- 172

David Ryder- 232 ✔

LINCOLN SCHOOL BOARD- THREE YEAR TERMS (2 SEATS)

William Davis- 548 ✔

Sheila Keith- 512

Mary Plourde- 568 ✔

LINCOLN SCHOOL BOARD- ONE YEAR TERMS (2 SEATS)

Ernest Gerrish- 546 ✔

Gilberte Mayo- 459

Michael McLaughlin- 653 ✔

LINCOLN SCHOOL BOARD- TWO YEAR TERM

Linda Brown- 555 ✔

Heather Spearin- 320

LINCOLN QUESTION 1- NEW FIRE TRUCK

Yes- 519 ✔

No- 203

MILLINOCKET TOWN COUNCIL

Jimmy Busque- 509

Steven Golieb- 643 ✔

MILLINOCKET SCHOOL BOARD (2 SEATS)

Richard Angotti, Jr. -707 ✔

Michael Crowley- 836 ✔

Kevin Gregory- 576

OAKLAND TOWN COUNCIL

Robert Nutting- 832 ✔

Kelly Roderick- 737

ORONO TOWN COUNCIL (1 SEAT)

Daniel Lapointe- 255

Laurie Osher- 1002 ✔

Ryan Ratledge- 281

ROCKLAND CITY COUNCIL (2 SEATS)

Gregory Mason-757

Valli Geiger- 768 ✔

Lisa Westkaemper- 1020 ✔

WATERVILLE MAYOR

Nicholas Isgro - 1,737 ✔

John Levesque - 258

Erik Thomas - 1,496

WATERVILLE CITY COUNCIL-WARD 2

Robert Hussey - 195

Nathaniel White - 257 ✔

WATERVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION- WARD 2

Susan Reisert - 307 ✔

Patrick Roy - 135

WATERVILLE CITY COUNCIL- WARD 4

Sydney Mayhew - 466 ✔

Christopher Rancourt - 313

WATERVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION- WARD 4

Maryanne Bernier - 594 ✔

Rebekah Collins - 133

WATERVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION- WARD 5

Mary Fitzpatrick - 251

Julian Payne - 368 ✔

WINSLOW TOWN COUNCIL- DISTRICT 3

Jerry Quirion - 173 ✔

Lee Trahan - 170

WINSLOW TOWN COUNCIL-DISTRICT 5

Steve Russell - 325 ✔

William Sadulsky - 108

WINSLOW QUESTION 1- SCHOOL UPGRADES

Yes - 1,056

No - 1,258 ✔